Name:

Marvin Musquin biography

NickName: Marv''Attac

City: Corona

State: California

Height: 5''8

Weight: 140

BirthDate: 12/30/1989 12:00:00 AM

Bio: n 2004, Musquin won the European Motocross Championship in the 85cc class. He followed this by winning the 2006 125cc Junior World Championship. He competed on a privateer Honda in the 2008 F.I.M. MX2-GP world championship, finishing in 14th place. Musquin won the 2009 F.I.M. MX2-GP World Championship and, successfully defended his title in 2010 while riding for the KTM factory racing team managed by former world champion Stefan Everts.[1][2] Since 2011, Musquin has competed in the 250cc class of the AMA Motocross Championship, finishing the 2013 season in third place overall. In 2014 he won the first Red Bull Straight Rhythm in the 250cc class.



2012 Red Bull KTM 250 SX-F Marvin Musquin 38 Dirt Motorcycle Model 1-12
List Price: $28.59
Your Price: $25.99

2013 Red Bull KTM 250 SX-F Marvin Musquin 25 Dirt Motorcycle Model 1-12
List Price: $28.59
Your Price: $25.99