Jeremy McGrath
Name:

Jeremy McGrath biography

NickName: Showtime

City: Encinitas

State: California

Height: 5'10

Weight: 170

BirthDate: 11/19/1971 12:00:00 AM

Bio: The only Six-time AMA Supercross Champion ever. Most supercross wins ever (74). Most wins in a season (14). Most consecutive wins in a season (13). Most 125 wins (13). 11 major championships: Seven AMA supercross, 93-96, 98,99,00 two 125 west supercross, 91-92 two world supercross, 94-95 one 250 National, 95 Year-end Rankings 2002: 3rd (SX) 2001: 2nd (SX) 2000: 1st (SX) 1999: 1st (SX) 1998: 1st (SX), 14th (250 MX) 1997: 2nd (SX), 3rd (250 MX) 1996: 1st (SX), 2nd (250 MX) 1995: 1st (SX), 1st (250 SX) 1994: 1st (SX), 3rd (250 MX) 1993: 1st (SX), 3rd (125 MX) 1992: 16th (SX), 1st (WSX), 8th (125 MX) 1991: 1st (WSX), 5th (125 MX) 1990: 2nd (WSX), 44th (125 MX) 1989: 8th (WSX), 50th (125 MX)






Jeremy McGrath MX Wallet
List Price: $14.25
Your Price: $12.95


Jeremy McGrath Starting Line
List Price: $219.99
Your Price: $199.99


Limited Edition Jeremy McGrath Signature Series Skateboard Deck
List Price: $54.99
Your Price: $49.99






Product Categories
Follow Us